Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call
Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
March 9, 2007
Supercross Heat One
1. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL Kawasaki KX450F
2. 9 Ivan Tedesco Murrieta, CA Suzuki RMZ450
3. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
4. 4 Ricky Carmichael Havana, FL Suzuki RMZ450
5. 118 David D Millsaps Cairo, GA Honda CRF450R
6. 11 Travis A Preston Hesperia, CA Honda CRF450R
7. 23 Kyle Lewis Henderson, NV Honda CRF450R
8. 198 Jacob Saylor Knoxville, TN Yamaha YZ450F
9. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
Stewart put in some amazing lap times and ran away with the win. TFS photo
Supercross Heat Two
1. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
2. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
3. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Kawasaki KX450F
4. 26 Michael Byrne Newnan, GA Suzuki RMZ450
5. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Honda CRF450R
6. 32 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ Honda CRF450R
7. 31 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
8. 120 Kevin W Johnson Albuquerque, NM Yamaha YZ450F
9. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
Supercross LCQ
1. 79 Jacob Marsack Allenton, MI Kawasaki KX450F
2. 36 Joshua Summey Stanley, NC Honda CRF450R
RC had to settle for second in his final Daytona SX. TFS photo
Supercross Results
1. 7 James M Stewart Haines City, FL Kawasaki KX450F
2. 4 Ricky Carmichael Havana, FL Suzuki RMZ450
3. 22 Chad Reed Tampa, FL Yamaha YZ450F
4. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, FL Kawasaki KX450F
5. 14 Kevin W Windham Centreville, MS Honda CRF450R
6. 9 Ivan Tedesco Murrieta, CA Suzuki RMZ450
7. 8 Grant Langston Clermont, FL Yamaha YZ450F
8. 12 David Vuillemin Murrieta, CA Honda CRF450R
9. 118 David D Millsaps Cairo, GA Honda CRF450R
10. 36 Joshua Summey Stanley, NC Honda CRF450R
11. 13 Heath D Voss Mico, TX Honda CRF450R
12. 26 Michael Byrne Newnan, GA Suzuki RMZ450
13. 32 Ryan D Clark Waddell, AZ Honda CRF450R
14. 23 Kyle Lewis Henderson, NV Honda CRF450R
15. 120 Kevin W Johnson Albuquerque, NM Yamaha YZ450F
16. 31 Jason W Thomas Melrose, FL Honda CRF450R
17. 198 Jacob Saylor Knoxville, TN Yamaha YZ450F
18. 917 Eric Sorby Lake Elsinore, CA Kawasaki KX450F
19. 79 Jacob Marsack Allenton, MI Kawasaki KX450F
20. 11 Travis A Preston Hesperia, CA Honda CRF450R
The condition of the track deteriorated as the night wore on. TFS photo
Supercross Overall Points
1. 235 J. Stewart
2. 211 C. Reed
3. 167 T. Ferry
4. 153 K. Windham
5. 138 R. Carmichael
6. 123 M. Byrne
7. 118 I. Tedesco
8. 117 H. Voss
9. 114 D. Vuillemin
10. 98 T. Preston
11. 84 P. Carpenter
12. 80 N. Wey
13. 73 J. Gibson
14. 67 N. Ramsey
15. 46 T. Evans
16. 45 J. Summey
17. 42 E. Sorby
18. 37 M. Rivas
19. 34 C. Siebler
20. 31 R. Clark
21. 30 B. Johnson
22. 25 J. Marsack
23. 25 K. Lewis
24. 23 J. Thomas
25. 20 D. Millsaps
26. 20 K. Johnson
27. 15 G. Langston
28. 13 J. Dement
29. 8 J. Dostal
30. 6 B. Sellards
31. 5 J. Saylor
32. 5 K. Mace
33. 4 A. Balbi
34. 1 R. Reynard
Lites Heat One
1. 55 Ryan Sipes Vine Grove, KY Honda CRF250R
2. 121 Branden L Jesseman New Brighton, PA Yamaha YZ250F
3. 75 Broc Oneal Tickle Cary, NC Yamaha YZ250F
4. 33 Matthew C Goerke Lake Helen, FL Yamaha YZ250F
5. 116 Ryan Morais Temecula, CA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 114 Justin D Brayton Fort Dodge, IA Yamaha YZ250F
7. 105 Darcy G Lange Hemet, CA Kawasaki KX250F
8. 609 Matt Boni Geneva, FL Kawasaki KX250F
9. 532 Ricky L Renner Mulberry, FL Honda CRF250R
Ben Townley has now won two-straight Lites races. TFS photo
Lites Heat Two
1. 52 Thomas K Hahn Decatur, TX Honda CRF250R
2. 54 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY Kawasaki KX250F
3. 47 Kelly D Smith Ludington, MI Suzuki RM-Z250
4. 801 Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 250SXF
5. 101 Ben Townley Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX250F
6. 156 William A Browning Rushville, OH Suzuki RMZ250
7. 335 Kyle S Tobin Climax, GA Yamaha YZ250F
8. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 250SXF
9. 76 Tucker J Hibbert Centreville, MS Yamaha YZ250F
Lites LCQ
1. 50 Billy R Laninovich Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF250R
2. 146 Greg S Schnell Rancho Cucamonga, CA Honda CRF250R
3. 30 Andrew Mcfarlane Newport Beach, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
4. 340 Robert A Marshall Stow, MA Kawasaki KX250F
The Alessi brothers battled it out all night. TFS photo
Lites Results
1. 101 Ben Townley Tallahassee, FL Kawasaki KX250F
2. 52 Thomas K Hahn Decatur, TX Honda CRF250R
3. 800 Mike A Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 250SXF
4. 50 Billy R Laninovich Lake Elsinore, CA Honda CRF250R
5. 116 Ryan Morais Temecula, CA Yamaha YZ250F
6. 105 Darcy G Lange Hemet, CA Kawasaki KX250F
7. 801 Jeff Alessi Victorville, CA KTM 250SXF
8. 121 Branden L Jesseman New Brighton, PA Yamaha YZ250F
9. 55 Ryan Sipes Vine Grove, KY Honda CRF250R
10. 114 Justin D Brayton Fort Dodge, IA Yamaha YZ250F
11. 532 Ricky L Renner Mulberry, FL Honda CRF250R
12. 33 Matthew C Goerke Lake Helen, FL Yamaha YZ250F
13. 54 Robert S Kiniry La Fayette, NY Kawasaki KX250F
14. 609 Matt Boni Geneva, FL Kawasaki KX250F
15. 75 Broc Oneal Tickle Cary, NC Yamaha YZ250F
16. 335 Kyle S Tobin Climax, GA Yamaha YZ250F
17. 76 Tucker J Hibbert Centreville, MS Yamaha YZ250F
18. 47 Kelly D Smith Ludington, MI Suzuki RM-Z250
19. 146 Greg S Schnell Rancho Cucamonga, CA Honda CRF250R
20. 340 Robert A Marshall Stow, MA Kawasaki KX250F
21. 30 Andrew Mcfarlane Newport Beach, CA Suzuki RM-Z250
22. 156 William A Browning Rushville, OH Suzuki RMZ250
Thomas Hahn won his heat and finished second in the main. TFS photo
Lites Overall Points (East)
1. 56 R. Morais
2. 52 D. Lange
3. 50 B. Townley
4. 49 M. Goerke
5. 38 M. Alessi
6. 37 J. Brayton
7. 37 R. Sipes
8. 36 J. Alessi
9. 34 B. Laninovich
10. 29 B. Jesseman
11. 28 R. Dungey
12. 26 Z. Osborne
13. 25 T. Hahn
14. 25 R. Renner
15. 22 B. Tickle
16. 22 M. Boni
17. 16 T. Hibbert
18. 15 R. Kiniry
19. 14 K. Smith
20. 13 K. Tobin
21. 10 S. Collier
22. 6 J. Sipes
23. 6 G. Schnell
24. 5 T. Hofmaster
25. 5 Z. Ames
26. 4 T. Maier
27. 1 R. Marshall
28. 1 R. Jackson
29. 1 K. Rookstool
Can-Am Grand National Cross Country Series
Round Two: Maxxis General GNCC
Washington, GA
\ Paul Whibley got his first GNCC XC1 win (and podium) at the Maxxis General GNCC. Hooper Photo
Kurt Caselli made it two in a row with a win in Georgia. Hooper Photo
- Paul Whibley (Parts Unlimited/Moose Hon CRF450X) XC1 Pro
- Garrett Edmisten (Kaw KX450F) XC1 Pro
- Robbie Jenks (Red Bull KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
- Kurt Caselli (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Charles Mullins (Am-Pro Yam YZ250) XC1 Pro
- Glenn Kearney (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
- Jimmy Jarrett (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
- Thad DuVall (Am-Pro Yam WR250F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Shane Watts (KTMHutt.com/Fun Mart Cycles KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
- Rodney Smith (FMF Suz RM-Z250) XC2 Pro Lites
- Josh Weisenfels (Yam YZ250F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Jesse Robinson (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250) XC1 Pro
- Josh Strang (FMF Suz RM250) XC1 Pro
- Jason Gilleland (RidePG.com KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Andrew Matusek (Team Green KX250F) 4-Stroke A
- Bryan Henson (KTM 250XC) XC1 Pro
- Scott Watkins (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250F) XC2 Pro Lites
- P A Allen (Monster/Pro Circuit Kaw KX250F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Justin Williamson (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC2 Pro Lites
- Russell Bobbitt (Red Bull KTM 250XC-F) XC1 Pro
|
2007 Can-Am Grand National Cross Country Series Overall Standings 1. Garrett Edmisten 46
2. Shane Watts 42
3. Charles Mullins 34
4. Kurt Caselli 34
5. Paul Whibley 30
6. Jimmy Jarrett 29
7. David Knight 25
8. Robbie Jenks 21
9. Jesse Robinson 21
10 Glenn
11. Rodney Smith 15
12. Simo Kirssi 14
13. Barry Hawk 13
14. Thad DuVall 13
15. Justin Williamson 11
16. Bryan Henson 11
17. Joshua Strang 11
18. Mike Kiedrowski 11
19. Josh Weisenfels 10
20. Michael Pugrab 10
Maxxis British championship
Canada Heights
March 11, 2007
MX2 Race 1
1. Shaun Simpson
2. Gareth Swanepoel
3. Martin Barr
4. Tom Church
5. Lewis Gregory
6. Sean Hamblin
7. Jason Dougan
8. Mike Brown
9. Tommy Searle
10. Jake Nichols
Gareth Swanepoel's 2-3 night was good enough for the overall win. Photo courtesy of Gareth Swanepoel
MX2 Race 2
1. Tommy Searle
2. Mike Brown
3. Gareth Swanepoel
4. Sean Hamblin
5. Shaun Simpson
6. Jason Dougan
7. Wayne Smith
8. Martin Barr
9. Adam Chatfield
10. David Willett
MX2 Championship standings:
1. Gareth Swanepoel 52
2. Shaun Simpson 51
3. Tommy Searle 43
4. Mike Brown 42
5. Sean Hamblin 42
6. Martin Barr 40
7. Jason Dougan 36
8. Lewis Gregory 23
9. Tom Church 23
10. David Willett 20
Italian MX Championships
Round Three, Ponte ad Egola
March 11, 2007
MX1 moto one
1. David Philippaerts
2. Christian Beggi
3. Cedric Melotte
4. Manuel Priem
5. Alex Salvini
6. Thomas Traversini
7. Felice Compagnone
8. Daniele Bricca
8. Alex Cinelli
9. Andrea Bartolini
MX1 moto two
1. David Philippaerts
2. Alex Salvini
3. Thomas Traversini
4. Daniele Bricca
5. Christian Beggi
6. Manuel Priem
7. Alessio Chiodi
8. Cedric Melotte
9. Andrea Bartolini
10. Antti Pyrhonen
MX1 Event Points
1. David Philippaerts 50
2. Alex Salvini 38
3. Christian Beggi 38
4. Tomas Traversini 35
5. Cédric Melotte 33
6. Manuel Priem 33
7. Daniele Bricca 31
8. Alessio Chiodi 24
9. Andrea Bartolini 23
10. Felice Compagnone 22
MX1 Overall Points
1. David Philippaerts 144
2. Alex Salvini 108
3. Christian Beggi 99
4. Cédric Melotte 96
5. Manuel Priem 82
6. Andrea Bartolini 80
7. Tomas Traversini 79
8. Alex Cinelli 58
9. Antoine Meo 57
10. Saso Kragelij 52
MX2 moto one
1. Antonio Cairoli
2. David Guarneri
3. Manuel Monni
4. Matti Seistola
5. Matteo Bonini
6. Angelo Pellegrini
7. Gautier
8. Alessandro Lupino
9. Simone Cappellini
10. Walkner
MX2 moto two
1. Antonio Cairoli
2. Manuel Monni
3. David Guarneri
4. Matti Seistola
5. Matteo Bonini
6. Angelo Pellegrini
7. Alessandro Lupino
8. Roberto Lombrici
9. Deny Philippaerts
10. Walkner
MX2 Events Points
1. Antonio Cairoli 50
2. Manuel Monni 42
3. Davide Guarneri 42
4. Matti Seistola 36
5. Matteo Bonini 32
6. Angelo Pellegrini 30
7. Allessandro Lupino 30
8. Roberto Lombrici 27
9. Matthias Walkner 22
10. Simone Cappellini 22
MX2 Overall Points
1. Antonio Cairoli 147
2. Manuel Monni 127
3. Davide Guarneri 120
4. Matteo Bonini 90
5. Angelo Pellegrini 74
6. Matti Seistola 66
7. Alessandro Lupino 65
8. Deny Philippaerts 64
9. Marco Maddi 51
10. Nicolas Aubin 49
Australian Supercross 2007
Round Two, Avalon (VIC)
Pro Open Main
1. Daniel Reardon KAW
2. Jay Marmont KTM
3. Cheyne Boyd YAM
4. Craig Anderson HON
5. Cody Cooper HON
6. Nick Geck
7. Troy Carroll
8. Ford Dale YAM
9. Kade Mosig
10. Wade Thompson
Pro Open Points
1. Daniel Reardon 70
2. Cheyne Boyd 63
3. Jay Marmont 62
4. Craig Anderson 56
5. Cody Cooper 45
6. Ford Dale 39
7. Nick Geck 32
8. Kade Mosig 32
9. Shane Metcalfe 30
10. Troy Carroll
Pro Lites Main
1. Robbie marshall
2. Mitch Hoad KAW
3. Ryan Marmont KTM
4. Timmy Weigand SUZ
5. Daniel McCoy YAM
6. Jake Moss YAM
7. Lawson Bopping SUZ
8. Kirk Gibbs
9. Chris Neilson
10 Grove
Pro Lites Points
1. Ryan Marmont 67
2. Daniel McCoy 59
3. Timmy Weigand 49
4. Mitch Hoad 47
5. Robbie Marshall 45
6. Lawson Bopping 44
7. Luke George 40
8. Jake Moss 33
9. Chris Nelson 29
Winter MX
Frankenbach, Germany
Kornel Nemeth (l-r), Markus Schiffer and Maximilian line up for the start of the Winter MX. Maximilian Ludwig photo
Open Race 1
1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. PARSHIN, Dimitri
4. SCHIFFER, Markus
5. CHITTARO, Manuel
6. DESALLE, Clement
7. COLUMB, Scott
8. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
9. AVIS, Wyatt
10. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
11. GRELIER, Aurelien
12. KADLACEK, Michal
13. SIEGL, Daniel
14. BOLLER, Andreas
15. BILLAREY, Romain
Nagl swept the races. Maximilian Ludwig photo
Open Race 2
1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. SCHIFFER, Markus
4. PARSHIN, Dimitri
5. DESALLE, Clement
6. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
7. MITWALSKI, Karel
8. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
9. BOLLER, Andreas
10. AVIS, Wyatt
11. BILLAREY, Romain
12. COLUMB, Scott
13. NÄPFLIN, Harry
14. NORLEN, Marcus
15. CHITTARO, Manuel
Nemeth, Nagl, and Schiffer celebrate on the podium. Maximilian Ludwig photo
Open Points
1. NAGL, Maximilian
2. NEMETH, Kornel
3. SCHIFFER, Markus
4. PARSHIN, Dimitri
5. DESALLE, Clement
6. SCHRÖTER, Dennis
7. SCHMIDINGER, Günther
8. COLUMB, Scott
9. AVIS, Wyatt
10. CHITTARO, Manuel
11. BOLLER, Andreas
12. BILLAREY, Romain
13. MITWALSKI, Karel
14. SIEGL, Daniel
15. GRELIER, Aurelien
Western 4-Stoke National Motocross Series:
Round 1 of 4: Speedworld MX Park, Phoenix, Arizona
March 10, 2007
Kyle Partridge pulls a moto-one holeshot in the 250F Pro class. Rick Monroe photo
Premier Pro class:
1. Dusty Klatt (YAM) 1-1
2. Daniel Sani (HON) 2-2
3. Kyle Partridge (HON) 3-3
4. Chris Blose (KAW) 4-5
5. Rhett Urseth (KAW) 6-4
6. Tony Sherman (KTM) 9-8
7.Adam Metzler (HON) 12-7
8. Jerry Lymburner (YAM) 10-9
9. Matty Dowell (YAM) 8-14
10. Drew Gosselaar (HON) 5-31
11. Justin Buckelew (HON) 27-6
12. Ramon Guzman (KAW) 17-10
13. Gary Sutherlin (SUZ)16-11
14. Tyler Johnson (SUZ) 14-13
15. Pete Sannan (KAW) 7-33
16. Nick McCanahy (HON) 15-15
17. Brett Klein (HON) 11-19
18 Jeff Walton (HON) 26-12
19. Ryan Wilson (KAW) 13-34
20. Danny Hart (HON) 20-16
21. Jared Minor (HON) 25-17
22. Brad O’neal (KAW) 39-18
23. Drew Woolsey (SUZ) 18-35
24. Matt Hall (YAM) 19-36
25. Steven Stultz (HON) 28-20
26. Derek Vusovich (YAM) 30-21
27. Andrew Terry (HON) 32-22
28. Brandon Kunkel (KTM) 29-23
29. Darron Sturgeon (KTM) 33-24
30. Derek Archuleta (HON) 36-25
31. Patrick Wade (HON) 35-26
32. Bubba Irwin (HON) 21-27
33. Vincent Rhoads (HON) 31-28
34. Eric Rickett (KAW) 40-29
35. Justin Evans (HON) 23-30
36. Matt Miller (HON) 34-32
37. Carter Gurnee (HON) 22-37
38. Travis Tillery (KAW) 24-38
39. Zac Wray (KAW) 37-39
40. Konnrad Kuest (YAM) 38-40
41. Brent Davey (HON) 41-41
42. Matt Provost (YAM) 42-42
43. Richie Owens (HON) 43-43
44. Cale Wallace (KAW) 44-44
250F Pro Class results:
1. Dusty Klatt (YAM) 1-3
2. Kyle Partridge (HON) 2-2
3. Daniel Sani (HON) 5-4
4. Richie Owens (HON) 4-5
5. Chris Blose (YAM) 3-7
6. Tony Sherman (KTM) 6-8
7. Drew Gosselarr (HON) 25-1
8. Rhett Urseth (KAW) 11-6
9. Jerry Lymburner (YAM) 8-9
10. Ryan Campbell (YAM) 9-11
11. Pete Sannon (KAW) 7-13
12. Ramon Guzman (KAW) 12-10
13. Clay Higgins (KAW) 10-12
14. Bubba Irwin HON) 14-14
15. Justin Evans (HON) 15-15
16. Nick McCononahy (HON) 13-25
17. Brett Loving HON) 19-17
18. Derek Vusovich (YAM) 18-18
19. David Moskat (KAW) 17-19
20. Steven Stultz (HON) 16-20
21. Adam Metzler (HON) 24-16
22. Brandon Kunkel (KTM) 20-24
23. Matt Lozaola (KAW) 22-21
24. Matt Miller (HON) 21-22
25. Jay Stewart (KAW) 23-23
26. Brent Davey (HON) 26-25
27. Kyle Killebrew (KTM) 27-26
28. Cale Wallace (K AW) 28-27
29. Vincent Rhoads (HON) 29-28
30. Rick Wayne (KAW) 30-29
31. Tyler Johnson (SUZ) 31-31
13th Annual AMA Parts Unlimited Spring Classic
Lake Whitney MX, Whitney, TX
March 11, 2007
250cc + A/ProSport Overall Results
1. #241. TREY CANARD - HON ELK CITY, OK
2. #266. WIL HAHN - HON DECATUR, TX
3. #722. JASE LEWIS - HON CARROLLTON, GA
4. #34. NICO IZZI - SUZ ST CLAIR, MI
5. #127. P J LARSEN - KAW STANLEY, NC
6. #76. ARON HARVEY - YAM CARSON CITY, NV
7. #72. MICHAEL PICONE - YAM HERNANDO, FL
8. #425. JARRED BROWNE - SUZ NUEVO, CA
9. #87. SEAN BORKENHAGEN - HON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
10. #557. JAY WELLER - KAW MONTGOMERY, NY
11. #333. MARK GRADDY - HON MCKINNEY, TX
12. #254. CHRIS JOHNSON - YAM BRUSH PRAIRIE, WA
13. #128. ROSS JOHNSON - KAW OLYMPIA, WA
14. #51. STEVEN CLARKE - SUZ CAIRO, GA
15. #95. DARRYN DURHAM - SUZ BUTLER, PA
125cc A/ProSport Overall Results
1. #241. TREY CANARD - HON ELK CITY, OK
2. #425. JARRED BROWNE - SUZ NUEVO, CA
3. #334. MICHAEL MC DADE - HON NEW BRIGHTON, PA
4. #32. TYE HAMES - KAW PALMDALE, CA
5. #72. MICHAEL PICONE - YAM HERNANDO, FL
6. #722. JASE LEWIS - HON CARROLLTON, GA
7. #87. SEAN BORKENHAGEN - HON HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
8. #76. ARON HARVEY - YAM CARSON CITY, NV
9. #557. JAY WELLER - KAW MONTGOMERY, NY
10. #127. P J LARSEN - KAW STANLEY, NC
11. #333. MARK GRADDY - HON MCKINNEY, TX
12. #309. SPENCER DALLY - HON TAYLORS FALLS, MN
13. #95. DARRYN DURHAM - SUZ BUTLER, PA
14. #134. KYLE BEATON - YAM MURRIETA, CA
15. #70. DREW YENERICH - SUZ NEW LENOX, IL
Vet 35+ A/ProSport/Expert
1. #15. DOUG DUBACH - YAM NORCO, CA
2. #17. SHAUN KALOS - KAW SURPRISE, AZ
3. #401. KEITH JOHNSON - KAW CARVER, MA
4. #777. MICHAEL TREADWELL - KAW DIXFIELD, ME
5. #82. EARL MAY - KAW TALLAHASSEE, FL
6. #27. WILLIE SURRATT - KAW CORONA, CA
7. #68. DONALD BISCEGLIA - HON WEATHERFORD, TX
8. #211. ROD TAPIA - KAW DONNEY LAKE, WA
9. #891. TRAMPAS PARKER - KTM MANSFIELD, LA
10. #520. SCOTT FREDERICKSEN - KAW PENSACOLA, FL
Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Greenville Arenacross, Greenville, NC
March 9-10, 2007
Arenacross Results (Friday)
1. 6 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
2. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
3. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
4. 351 Shane Sewell S Westville IN KAW
5. 12 Jim Chester S Lenoir NC SUZ
6. 181 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
7. 476 Jason Villatico S Webster MA KAW
8. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
9. 72 Ren Jolly Tallahassee FL KAW
10. 186 Danny Smith S Fountain Inn SC HON
11. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
12. 867 James Garner Pickens SC HON
13. 84 Michael Willard Thornville OH KTM
14. 247 Josh Haracy Travelers Rest SC HON
15. 674 Mark Waldele S Pompton Plains NJ KAW
Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1. 84 Michael Willard Thornville OH KTM
2. 6 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
3. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
4. 12 Jim Chester S Lenoir NC SUZ
5. 354 Aaron Stancil E Concord NC HON
6. 181 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
7. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
8. 476 Jason Villatico S Webster MA KAW
9. 72 Ren Jolly Tallahassee FL KAW
10. 351 Shane Sewell S Westville IN KAW
11. 132 Dale Davis E Charlotte NC KAW
12. 132/ James Palmer E Ijamsville MD SUZ
13. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
14. 867 James Garner Pickens SC HON
15. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
16. 186 Danny Smith S Fountain Inn SC HON
Arenacross Points
1. 38 Danny Smith (3) 392
2. 17 Robbie Reynard (7) 375
3. 3 Kevin Johnson (4) 353
4. 168 Keith Johnson (2) 330
5. 311 Teddy Maier (2) 291
6. 18 Brock Sellards (4) 280
7. 6 Jim Neese (2) 270
8. 58 Justin Buckelew (1) 266
9. 26 Matt Barnes 262
10. 1 Chad Johnson (2) 237
11. 157 Vincent Blair 217
12. 9 Scott Metz 188
13. 927 Travis Sewell 169
14. 480 Cory Green 163
15. 104 Casey Hinson 150
16. 15 Kody Molitor 115
17. 5 Greg Schnell 94
18. 94 Brad Modjewski 87
19. 123 Charlie Morrison 79
20. 281 Justin M. Sipes (1) 65
21. 709 Tyler Bright 64
22. 125 Daniel Blair 63
23. 12 Jim Chester 62
24. 461 Dave Ginolfi 54
25. 567 Kurtis Mccabe 53
26. 748 Kyle Brown 53
27. 186 Danny Smith 46
28. 16 Kevin Markwardt 46
29. 60 Roy Horton 42
30. 490 Cameron Lansing 41
31. 16 John Dowd 40
32. 173 Nathan Tiearney 39
33. 702 Jimmy Albertson 39
34. 181 Patrick J. Massie 34
35. 809 Kyle Calderini 33
36. 931 Danny Bajza 31
37. 10 Travis Hodges 29
38. 35 Josh Demuth 29
39. 383 Bobby Fitch 29
40. 341 Kyle Smith 29
41. 916 Gray Davenport 28
42. 821 Mitch M. Carroll 28
43. 62 Travis Bannister 27
44. 576 Chad Boyd 27
45. 192 Beni Williams 26
46. 837 Shane O'banion 23
47. 731 Steve Roman 21
48. 76 Ryan Voit 21
49. 160 Nick Adams 21
50. 911x Tyler Bowers 20
51. 371 Bruce Dehn 20
52. 888/ Hunter Meyer 19
53. 84 Barry Carsten 19
54. 270 Nathan Skaggs 18
55. 881 Jerry Lorenz III 18
56. 674 Mark Waldele 17
57. 257 John Dehn 17
58. 30 Jon Paul Powell 14
59. 199 Travis Pastrana 14
60. 290 Brandon Haas 14
61. 216 Jeff Willoh 12
62. 904 Justin Kelly 12
63. 476 Jason Villatico 10
64. 846 Jason Kueber 10
65. 300 Corey Slavik 9
66. 295 Billy Swapp 9
67. 648 Nick Vaughn 9
68. 632 Kevin Hoge 8
69. 357/ David Hill 7
70. 18 Braden Parks 7
71. 269 Kris Miller 6
72. 228 Nicholas D. Howard 6
73. 71 Phillip Nicoletti 6
Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1. 6 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
2. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
3. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
4. 12 Jim Chester S Lenoir NC SUZ
5. 186 Danny Smith S Fountain Inn SC HON
6. 351 Shane Sewell S Westville IN KAW
7. 84 Michael Willard Thornville OH KTM
8. 476 Jason Villatico S Webster MA KAW
9. 181 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
10. 132 Dale Davis E Charlotte NC KAW
11. 206 Justin Hopson S Kings Mt NC HON
12. 132/ James Palmer E Ijamsville MD SUZ
13. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
14. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
15. 115 Kyle Perry S Pickens SC KAW
16. 674 Mark Waldele S Pompton Plains NJ KAW
Arenacross Lites Results (Saturday)
1. 6 Jim Neese E Julian NC SUZ
2. 94 Brad Modjewski S Aberdeen NC YAM
3. 12 Jim Chester S Lenoir NC SUZ
4. 84 Michael Willard Thornville OH KTM
5. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
6. 186 Danny Smith S Fountain Inn SC HON
7. 354 Aaron Stancil E Concord NC HON
8. 476 Jason Villatico S Webster MA KAW
9. 351 Shane Sewell S Westville IN KAW
10. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
11. 132 Dale Davis E Charlotte NC KAW
12. 132/ James Palmer E Ijamsville MD SUZ
13. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
14. 206 Justin Hopson S Kings Mt NC HON
15. 115 Kyle Perry S Pickens SC KAW
16. 181 Patrick Massie E Washington Court Hou OH KAW
Arenacross Lites Points (East)
1. 6 Jim Neese (4) 164
2. 632 Kevin Hoge 115
3. 181 Patrick J. Massie 95
4. 490 Cameron Lansing 74
5. 92 Barry Carsten 56
6. 4 Damien Plotts (1) 47
7. 132/ James Palmer 43
8. 695 Ben Ritter 41
9. 132 Dale Davis 36
10. 547 Adam Blessing 35
11. 731 Steve Roman 34
12. 84 Michael Willard 32
13. 60x Michael Parker 28
14. 71 Phillip Nicoletti 26
15. 711 Tj Phillips 26
16. 74 Daniel Corbin 18
17. 740 Colton Harrison 18
18. 354 Aaron Stancil 14
19. 798 Billy Ainsworth 13
20. 61 Joshua A. Schmitt 13
21. 171 Davey Fraser 11
22. 597 Mitchell Dougherty 10
23. 123 Charlie Morrison 10
24. 228 Anthony Marisa 10
25. 100 Nicholas Prendes 9
26. 366 Thomas Addy 7
27. 449 Dale Mussard Jr 6
28. 48 Joey Zambotti 6
29. 980 Chris Osborne 6
65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1. 16 Justin Cooper Cold Spring Harbor, NY KTM
2. 501 Noah Rogers Greer SC KTM
3. 5 Kevin Rivera Fredericksburg PA KTM
4. 896 Cody Owens Fountain Inn SC KAW
65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1. 501 Noah Rogers Greer SC KTM
2. 5 Kevin Rivera Fredericksburg PA KTM
3. 10 Garrett Ashley Honea Path SC KTM
4. 83 Chevy Brock Honea Path SC SUZ
5. 16 Justin Cooper Cold Spring Harbor, NY KTM
Extreme Jump Off (Friday)
1. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
2. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
3. 867 James Garner Pickens SC HON
4. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
Extreme Jump Off (Saturday)
1. 78 Mike Giulian S Ashley Falls MA YAM
2. 490 Cameron Lansing E Prairie Grove IL SUZ
3. 867 James Garner Pickens SC HON
4. 318 William Wilson S Hickory NC YAM
SCORE-Round 1, TECATE BAJA 250
Ensenada BC
March 10, 2007
OVERALL RESULTS
1. Robby Bell-Kendall Norman Honda CRF 450 X 3:52:31 55.8mph
2. Mike Childress-Andy Grider Honda CRF 450 X 3:56:50 54.8
3. Marc Burnett-Shawn Highland Suzuki RMZ 450 4:21:58 49.5
4. J.ONeal-S.Myers-S.Garnett Honda CRF 450 X 4:22:10 49.4
5. Joe Desrosiers-Westley Garrett Honda XR 650 R 4:26:35 48.7
For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.
If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.